Language

Terms of use

1. Scope of application and acceptance of the Privacy Policy
1.1. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the User Agreement (hereinafter - the "Agreement").
1.2. Except where the terms are defined directly in this Privacy Policy, below are used with the meaning specified in the Agreement.
1.3. Privacy Policy describes how personally identifiable information that you may send via the Internet to the Site or otherwise provide to us (hereinafter - the "Personal Data") is collected and used. In addition, this Privacy Policy sets out how the collected personal data can be corrected or deleted.
1.4. All your personal data is protected and processed by us in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You understand and agree that at the time of their Personal Data Client accepts this Privacy Policy.
1.5. By using the Services, you consent to the collection and use of personal data, as provided by applicable law on protection of personal data and this Privacy Policy.
1.6. In case of differences between the rules of this Privacy Policy, and other rules of the Agreement the latter shall prevail.
 
2. Registration on the website
2.1. You can use the website without registering, but in this case, access to certain functional components will be limited.
2.2. During registration, you provide your valid email address and password.
2.3. In carrying out the registration, we collect and process personal data, provided that they have been provided by the Client, and / or in the form of cookies.
 
3. The use of personal data and their transfer to third parties
By this I (user) allow FLP Yevlakhova E.Y. and its authorized representatives, in the framework of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data", receive, collect, store: name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, sex, marital status, address, mobile number, email address, tax identification number. At any given my consent may be revoked by me by giving written notification to the email address: shopgambit@gmail.com.Also, I authorize FLP Yevlakhova E.Y.  to send me correspondence to the mailing address , e-mail address and / or phone number provided , including information on current advertising campaigns, as well as send gifts or prizes.
 
4. Cookies
4.1. A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your hard drive.
4.2. We use cookies to track usage of the Site and the Services.
4.3. We can use the files, the cookies have, to collect information about visitors to the Site, such as: IP-address, browser type, operating system, date and time of visit.
 
5. Protection of Personal Data and Privacy
5.1. We are committed to take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is not received the illegal access by third parties.
5.2. Access to personal data have employees who comply with strict standards of confidentiality in the handling of your personal information and whose duties are directly related to such processing.
5.3. To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data that we collect on the Site, we use the standardized access control system and protection of passwords.
5.4. We aim to create unconditionally safe options to use the Site, but you should be aware that the Internet is a global system united computer network is vulnerable environment, so the confidentiality of personal data transmitted through the Site or by e-mail, can not be fully guaranteed by us as individual steps transfer of personal data on the Internet channels are beyond our control.
 
6. Newsletter
6.1. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree that we will send you an e-mail on a regular basis, such as: Merchants offers, news and more.
6.2. You can at any time opt out of receiving our newsletter, visit your profile on the Site by clicking on the link in an email.
6.3. We dont send spam. Spam is the sending of unsolicited e-mails, usually of a commercial nature, in large numbers and repeatedly to individuals with whom the sender had no previous contact or those who refused to receive messages of this kind.
 
7. Modification and removal of personal data
7.1. Unless otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, Customer shall be responsible for the topicality, correctness and completeness of their Personal Data.
7.2. You have the right to access, change your personal data, as well as their removal.
7.3. If you want to get access to personal data, correct or delete them, visit the "My Account".